honours

As AFC Dunstable

2022 – 23

Ladies – Eastern Region Women’s Football League – Division One North – Champions

Under 17’s – West Herts Division Three Champions

Under 17’s – West Herts Youth League Intermediate Cup Runners Up

Under 16’s (Girls) – Bedfordshire FA Girls League Cup Runners Up

Under 16’s (Girls) – Bedfordshire FA Girls County Cup Runners Up

Under 14’s (JPL) – National JPL Cup Winners

Under 14’s (JPL) – Bedfordshire County Cup Winners

Under 14’s (JPL) – European Kempen Trophy Winners (Belgium)

Under 14’s (Sat) – MKDDL Division Three Champions

Under 14’s (Sun) – Chiltern Youth League Plate Winners

Under 11’s (Girls) – Bedfordshire FA Girls League Bowl Winners.

 

2021-22

Development Team – Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup Winners

Under 16’s – West Herts Division Three Champions

Under 16’s – West Herts League Cup Runners Up

Women’s (Blues) – Beds & Herts Women’s Football League Premier Division Runners Up*

Women’s (Blues) – Beds & Herts Women’s Football League Cup Winners

* On goal difference.

 

2020-21                       –           Season void

2019-20                       –           Season void

 

2018-19

Reserve Team (Ladies) – Bedfordshire & Hertfordshire Women’s Division 3 Champions

Under 13’s (Girls) – Bedfordshire FA Girls League Division One Champions

Under 13’s (Girls) – Bedfordshire FA Girls League Cup Winners

Under 12’s (Girls) – Bedfordshire FA Girls League Division Two Champions

 

2017-18

Under 21’s – SSML Development Division Champions & Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup Winners

Under 16’s                   –           Bedfordshire Sunday County Cup Winners

Under 16’s (Girls)          –         Bedfordshire County Cup Winners

Under 14’s (Girls)          –         Bedfordshire FA Girls League Cup Winners

Under 13’s                   –           MKDDL Division 4 Champions

 

2016-17

1st Team                       –          Bedfordshire Senior Challenge Cup Winners

Bedfordshire Premier Cup Winners

Under 21’s                   –           Bedfordshire Intermediate Challenge Cup Winners

Under 18’s                   –           Bedfordshire Sunday County Cup Winners

Under 16’s                   –           Eastern Junior Alliance Brown Division Champions

Under 16’s (Girls)          –         Bedfordshire Senior Girls Development County Cup Winners

Under 14’s                   –           Bedfordshire Sunday County Cup Winners

Under 12’s                   –           MKDDL Division 4 Champions

 

 

2015-16

1st Team                       –          Spartan South Midlands Premier Division Champions

Under 18’s                   –           Southern Counties Floodlit League Corinthian Division Champions

Under 15’s                   –           Eastern Junior Alliance Brown Division Champions

Under 15’s (Girls)          –         Bedfordshire & Hertfordshire Womens Football League Cup Winners

Under 14’s                   –           Chiltern Youth League Cup Winners

 

2014-15

Reserve Team               –          Spartan South Midlands Reserve Division Champions

Bedfordshire Intermediate Challenge Cup Winners

Under 16’s                   –           Chiltern Youth League Division One Champions

Chiltern Youth League Cup Winners

Under 14’s                   –           Bedfordshire Sunday County Cup Winners

 

2013-14

Ladies 1st Team                 –       Eastern Region Womens Football League Division One South Champions

Under 14’s                         –        Chiltern Youth League Division One Champions

Under 13’s                                  Chiltern Youth League Division One Champions

Chiltern Youth League Cup Winners

Under 13’s (Girls)                      Bedfordshire & Hertfordshire Womens Football League Cup Winners

 

 

2012-13

Ladies 1st Team             –        Bedfordshire & Hertfordshire Womens Football Division One Champions

Under 12’s                   –           Bedfordshire Saturday Youth League Division One Champions

Bedfordshire Saturday Youth League Cup Winners

Bedfordshire Saturday County Cup Winners

 

2011-12

Under 18’s                   –           Southern Counties Floodlit League Merton Shield Winners

Under 15’s                   –           Chiltern Youth League Division Two Champions

Under 14’s                   –           Chiltern Youth League Division Two Champions

Under 12’s                   –           Chiltern Youth League Division Two Champions

Under 12’s (Saturday)            MKDDL Division One Champions

Bedfordshire Saturday County Cup Winners

Under 11’s                   –           Chiltern Youth League Division One Champions

Chiltern Youth League Cup Winners

Under 11’s (Saturday)   –         MKDDL Division One Champions

MKDDL League Cup Winners

Under 10’s                   –           Beds Mini Soccer Division One Champions

 

2010-11

1st Team                       –           Spartan South Midlands Division One Cup Winners

Reserve Team               –           Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup Winners

 

2007-08                      

1st Team                       –           Bedfordshire Senior Trophy Winners

 

2006-07

1st Team                       –           Spartan South Midlands Division Two Champions

–             Bedfordshire Senior Trophy Winners

 

2005-06

1st Team                       –           Spartan South Midlands Division Two Cup Winners

 

2004-05

Reserve Team               –           Bedfordshire County Reserve League Cup Winners

 

As Old Dunstablians FC

 

2003-04

1st Team                       –           Spartan South Midlands Division Two Champions

 

2002-03                      

Reserve Team               –           Spartan South Midlands Reserve Division Two West Champions

 

2001-02

1st Team                       –           Spartan South Midlands Division Two Cup Winners

 

1993-94

Reserve Team               –           Luton District & South Beds League Luton News Cup Winners

 

1989-90

1st Team                       –           Bedfordshire Junior Cup Winners

Loading...